Committees

*Denotes Chairperson

Executive/Human Resource Committee

  • Sally Peterson*
  • Terry Leckel
  • Tucker McCumber
  • Dan Harrington
  • Brent Edlin
  • Ken Schultz

General Administration

  • Tucker McCumber*
  • Chad Shelton
  • Stephen Smith
  • Terry Leckel

Parks and Recreation

  • Dan Harrington*
  • Brent Edlin
  • Ken Schultz
  • Chad Shelton

Public Works Administration  

  • Ken Schultz*
  • Dan Harrington
  • Terry Leckel
  • Rob Anderson

Financial Administration

  • Brent Edlin*
  • Rob Anderson
  • Tucker McCumber
  • Stephen Smith

 Plan Commission

  • Sally Peterson* | Term: 2018
  • Bill Jenderny | Term: 2020
  • Sharon Tobias | Term: 2020
  • Brad Pederson | Term: 2019
  • Greg Kittelsen | Term 2019
  • Brent Edlin | Term 2018
  • Gregg Schindeldecker | Term 2016

Zoning Board of Appeals

  • William Smith* | Term: 2018
  • William Holmson | Term: 2018
  • Steve Smith | Term: 2020
  • Roger Thompson | Term: 2020
  • Doug Downs | Term: 1st Alt
  • Gerald Winch | Term: 2018

Airport Management Committee

  • Gerald Winch* | Airport Manager
  • Ken Schultz  | Council Rep
  • Shane Williams | Local Bank CEO
  • Joe Rounce | Aero Club Rep
  • Tom Elliott | Hanger Owner
  • David Haroldson | EDC Rep

Library Board

  • Judy Rasmussen
  • Jocelyn Ford
  • Jim Herman
  • Carol Thompson
  • Stefanie Naessen
  • David Bridenhagen
  • Sally Bartz
  • Mark Sauer
  • Terry Leckel | Council rep

  Housing Authority

  • John Pockat*
  • Donald Tobias
  • Diane Downs
  • Ray Johnson
  • Mary Williams

Fire Association

  • Tucker McCumber
  • Terry Leckel

Lake Protection

  • Dan Harrington | Council Rep.

Community Center Management Committee

  • Rudy Kessler
  • Rob Anderson
  • Ken Schultz | Council Rep.
  • Mike Pesko
  • Jeff Dunham

City Forester

  •  Mitch Brown

Zoning Administrator/Weed Commissioner

  • Clint Stariha

Board of Review

  • Brent Edlin
  • Sally Peterson
  • Andy Eiche
  • Rob Anderson
  • Stephen Smith

Downtown/Lakefront Events Committee

  • Ken Schultz* | Council Rep

Economic Development Corp

  • Ken Schultz | President | Council Rep
  • Andy Eiche | Vice-President
  • Dave Haroldson | Secretary
  • Shane Williams | Treasurer