Committees

*Denotes Chairperson

Executive/Human Resource Committee

  • Sally Peterson*
  • Stephen Smith
  • Dan Harrington
  • Rob Anderson
  • Ken Schultz

General Administration

  • Rob Anderson*
  • Deb Nebel
  • Mike Andrews
  • Rowie Hansberger

Parks and Recreation

  • Dan Harrington*
  • Brian Carlson
  • Ken Schultz
  • Deb Nebel

Public Works Administration  

  • Ken Schultz*
  • Dan Harrington
  • Stephen Smith
  • Rob Anderson

Financial Administration

  • Stephen Smith*
  • Mike Andrews
  • Brian Carlson
  • Rowie Hansberger

 Plan Commission

  • Sally Peterson* | Term: 2022
  • Brad Pederson | Term: 2022
  • Greg Kittelsen | Term 2022
  • Terry Severson | Term 2025
  • Dale Johnson | Term 2025
  • Gregg Schindeldecker | Term 2022
  • Rob Anderson | City Council Representative

Zoning Board of Appeals

  • William Smith* | Term: 2022
  • William Holmson | Term: 2022
  • Stephen Smith | Term: 2023
  • Gerry Winch | Term: 2022
  • Deb Ekern | Term: 2025
  • Doug Downs | Term: 2023 – 1st Alt

Airport Management Committee

  • Gerald Winch* | Airport Manager
  • Ken Schultz  | Council Rep
  • Shane Williams | Local Bank CEO
  • Robert Rand | Aero Club Rep
  • Tom Elliott | Hanger Owner
  • David Haroldson | EDC Rep

Library Board

  • David Haessig – County Representative
  • Jocelyn Ford – County Representative
  • Carol Thompson – City Representative
  • David Bridenhagen – School Representative
  • Mark Sauer – Township Representative
  • Joni Christ-Paffel – City Representative
  • Mike Andrews –  Council Representative

  Housing Authority

  • John Pockat*
  • Eugene Harrington
  • Diane Downs
  • Ray Johnson
  • Mary Williams

Fire Association

  • Mike Andrews
  • Brian Carlson

Lake Protection

  • Deb Nebel | Council Rep.

City Forester

  •  Mitch Brown

Zoning Administrator/Weed Commissioner

  • Andrew Eiche

Board of Review 

  • Sally Peterson
  • Andrew Eiche
  • Rob Anderson
  • Stephen Smith
  • Mike Andrews

Economic Development Corp

  • Ken Schultz | President | Council Rep
  • Andrew Eiche | Vice-President
  • Dave Haroldson | Secretary
  • Shane Williams | Treasurer

Chamber of Commerce 

  • Deb Nebel – Council Representative